FATAL JURISDICTIONAL DEFECT
[…] I, Sec. 7(a)─ for lack of jurisdiction in the trial court and no judgment of conviction on superior court record: unlawful arrest/imprisonment.

In the absence of a sufficient authorized accusatory pleading (indictment, information) initiating the felony prosecution and providing the court with subject matter jurisdiction, there can be no lawful judgment of conviction entered on the court’s record.  And, in accord with this obvious defect, there are few, if any, judgment of convictions entered on any Superior Court’s record.

California Code of Civil Procedure § 664: “In no case is a judgment effectual for any purpose until entered.”

PC § 681: No person can be punished for a public offense, except upon a legal conviction in a Court having jurisdiction thereof.

A judgment of conviction is required for imprisonment in the State prison.